Cambodia Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi

Cambodia Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi:

  1. Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  2. Cambodia Visa Application Form: One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. To Download visa application form, Please Click Here
  3. Photo Specification:Three (3) recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  1. Forwarding-Letter:Original Forwarding Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Royal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi –office letter/in.
  2. Return Air Ticket with PNR: If you are intended to return by road, you must have a cover letter stating this with the valid visa of the next country i.e., Thailand or Vietnam.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport:Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  2. Cambodia Visa Application Form:One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. To Download visa application form, Please Click Here
  3. Photo: Three (3) recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) with Two Visiting Card.

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  1. Forwarding-Letter:Original Forwarding Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Royal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi –office letter/in
  1. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Cambodian host / Inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation
  2. Reservation: Return Air Ticket Itinerary & Hotel booking copy.
  3. Bank Statement for last 6 months.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.
Read previous post:
Australia Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi

84 Gulshan Avenue Gulshan-2,Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh Phone: (+88) 02 8813105 (multiple lines) Fax: (+88) 02 8811125 (High Commission) Website: http://www.bangladesh.embassy.gov.au/daca/home.html Email:...

Close