Visa Requirement for China Visa for Bangladeshi

Chinese Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Plot 2 & 4, Road No. 3

Block-1, Baridhara

Phone: (+88) 02-882-4862,

Fax: (+88) 02-882-3004

Email: chinaemb_bd@mfa.gov.cn

Website: http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng/

Consular Office:

Counter Time:        9:00am – 12:00pm, Sunday through Thursday except on holidays

Telephone call:       15:00pm – 17:00pm, Sunday through Thursday except on holidays

Visa Section

Tel: 02 9860103 (Please call between 15:00 and 17:00)

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi:

  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
  2. a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
  3. b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
  4. c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  5. China Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant.
  6. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 33 mm x 48 mm)

Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  1. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, Dhaka.
  2. Invitation Letter: An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity approved by the Local Government of China (Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit)
  3. Forwarding-Letter:
  4. a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.
  5. b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  6. Professional Documents:
  7. a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
  8. b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  9. Financials:
  10. a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
  11. b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  12. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
China Visa Fee + Service Charge
01 China 2nd Time  (Previously visited China) 10,800/=
02 China First Time (Visited 3 Countries Without India/Nepal) 12,200/=
03 China First Time (Visited 2/1Countries Without India/Nepal) 13,200/=
04 China 6 Months Double Entry (Previously visited China) 15,300/=
05 China 1 Year Multiple Entry (Previously visited China) 23,000/=
06 China Visa 2 Years Multiple (Previously visited China) 33,000/=
07 China Fresh Passport ( Must India visited only 2 time) 30,000/=

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.
Read previous post:
Visa Requirement for Canadian visa application

Canadian High Commission in Dhaka, Bangladesh The High Commission of Canada in Dhaka, Bangladesh Madani Avenue, Baridhara, Dhaka 1212 Bangladesh...

Close