Brunei Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi

Brunei Tourist / Business Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi:

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.

b) Attach all your old passports (if any).

c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.

Brunei Darussalam Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matte or semi matte finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam, Dhaka.

Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Sponsor (to be Authenticated/statutory by Brunei Court) (if Any)

Forwarding-Letter:

a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.

b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)

Professional Documents:

a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.

b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.

Financials:

a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement with Bank Solvency for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.

b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)

Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.

 

Bruneian Consulate in Dhaka, Bangladesh

House No.-26, Road No.-6, Baridhara, Dhaka 1212

Bangladesh

Tel: (+88) 02 881 9552, (+88) 02 881 3304

Fax: (+88) 02 881 9551, (+88) 02 988 7921

Email: bruhcomm@citech-bd.com

Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 09:30 am to 11:00 am

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.
Read previous post:
Cambodia Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi

Cambodia Tourist Visa Requirements for Bangladeshi: Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two...

Close